← Back to Home

CEXAID Token (CXD)

The utility token of the CEXAID ecosystem.

About

CEXAID is building a crypto markets terminal and a KYC-verified private-sale launchpad. The CEXAID Token is planned as the ecosystem's utility token.

CXD has a fixed total supply of 450,000,000 tokens, 9% of which is circulating at launch. There is no community airdrop and no public sale: tokens are distributed only through the categories below, each on a published vesting schedule.

The CXD token contract is deployed on BNB Chain with its full fixed supply held by the CEXAID treasury wallet. No public sale or airdrop is open. Vesting contracts, liquidity and utility are rolled out in phases (see the roadmap). The figures on this page are the v1.0 plan described in the whitepaper; nothing here is an offer to sell tokens, and details may change. Any change will be published here and in an updated whitepaper.

Utility

Allocation tiersPlanned: holders gain access to higher allocation tiers in launchpad rounds. Investor approval and KYC still apply to everyone.
Fee discountsPlanned: reduced platform fees for holders.
StakingPlanned: stake to unlock tiers and platform benefits.
Governance (under review)Whether and how holders can vote on platform decisions is still being decided.

Tokenomics

TickerCXD
Total supply450,000,000
Initial circulating9% (40,500,000 CXD)
ChainBNB Chain (BEP20)
Token contract0xe7b641…578B71 ↗
Held by (treasury)0x88C11A…222c48 ↗
CategoryAllocationTokensVesting
Private Sale10%45,000,00010% at launch, 3-month cliff, 18-month linear
Angel Round5%22,500,00010% at launch, 3-month cliff, 15-month linear
Team15%67,500,0000% at launch, 12-month cliff, 36-month linear
Treasury14%63,000,0000% at launch, 6-month cliff, 48-month linear
Partners & Advisory6%27,000,0000% at launch, 6-month cliff, 24-month linear
Liquidity10%45,000,00050% at launch, 6-month linear
Ecosystem25%112,500,0004% at launch, 48-month linear
Marketing15%67,500,00010% at launch, 1-month cliff, 30-month linear
Private Sale
10%
Angel Round
5%
Team
15%
Treasury
14%
Partners & Advisory
6%
Liquidity
10%
Ecosystem
25%
Marketing
15%

Projected circulating supply

Based on the vesting schedules above, measured from launch. Illustrative: it excludes any burns or buybacks and changes if the schedules change.

Months after launchCirculatingTokens
At launch9%40,500,000
Month 313.9%62,550,000
Month 621.6%97,425,000
Month 1235.4%159,300,000
Month 1851.6%232,425,000
Month 2464.6%290,700,000
Month 3683.8%376,875,000
Month 4898.3%442,125,000
Month 54100%450,000,000

Not part of CXD's distribution: Community airdrop · Public sale.

Roadmap

Phases are sequential and gated on audit and legal review. Dates are announced once each phase is confirmed.

Phase 1Live
Foundation
  • Private-sale launchpad with founder KYC and investor approval
  • Per-round sale contracts with contract-based refunds
  • Markets terminal, trending and new-pair feeds
  • Token unlock calendar
Phase 2In progress
Token design & legal review
  • Supply, allocation and vesting published (v1.0)
  • Whitepaper and pitch deck published
  • Independent legal review
Phase 3In progress
Token contract & vesting
  • CXD token contract deployed on BNB Chain (fixed supply, no mint function, no owner)
  • Vesting contracts for the locked allocations
  • Independent smart-contract audit
Phase 4Planned
Distribution & liquidity
  • Distribution according to the published vesting schedules, subject to legal review
  • Liquidity and listings
Phase 5Planned
Utility rollout
  • Staking and allocation tiers
  • Fee discounts
  • Ecosystem expansion

Documents

WhitepaperVision, product, token design, vesting and risks (v1.0).Open Whitepaper ↗
Pitch DeckOverview of the CEXAID opportunity (PDF).Open Pitch Deck ↗
Pitch Deck (PowerPoint)Editable version of the deck.Open Pitch Deck (PowerPoint) ↗